derrick rose chicago bulls

images Chicago Bulls#39; Derrick Rose derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose Rajon Rondo #9 of
  • Derrick Rose Rajon Rondo #9 of



  • riva2005
    03-16 03:40 PM
    Need your opinion on this.. filed for I-485 on EB2 in July 07. I am the primary applicant. I have been married since May '04. Need to apply for a divorce. My wife, a derivative in my application, is holding up the process as it may affect her chances of getting a GC without any sweat. She has an parallel GC process running solely in her name, which I believe hasnt cleared PERM yet (some sort of audit). She is on H1B, extendable for another 3 years, and has EAD from my GC application. Will there be any implications on her application if the divorce goes through? And also, can I out of spite do anything to get her derivative application out of the queue :rolleyes: ?

    If your wife is using EAD based on a 485 that was filed as your dependent, then her 485 and her EAD will be lost if you withdraw her 485. I dont think you need to get a divorce for that. However, I think if you get her 485 withdrawn, then something tells me that your divorce process will accelerate.

    If she is not using the EAD that came out of 485 filed with your 485, and if she is using H1 that is getting extended based on her own separate labor/GC process, then she may be unaffected by whatever you do - divorce her, withdraw her 485, or do both.

    Also, if you divorce her, then there is no way that the 485 that was filed along with your 485 will be useful. That dependent 485 is no good to her if you are divorced.

    I think your whole mixing of immigration and marital situation is complicating things. If you want to get divorced, get divorced. There is going to be enough pain on both sides during and after the divorce. Dont add to your work by engaging immigration issues with it.

    Also, in most states, in order get a divorce, you have to have lived in that state for minimum of 6 months. And you need to wait 90 - 180 days between filing for divorce and actually getting that divorce. If there are custody battles, battles over property, money then it could be longer. If you own a house, then the house may be considered marital property and she and you would have equal right to the equity in the house, even if its only your name on the title and even if you are the only one making payments. It , of course, depends on your state. In some states, if the house is in your name, then its yours even if you are married.

    Even amicable divorces are messy, painful and tiring. So if you have time and energy after going thru all that, then you may think about screwing your spouse out of immigration benefits that she got by being married to you.

    By the way, no one can stop or "HOLD UP" your divorce. If you want to start the divorce process, you can start it at any time. I dont think any state allows one spouse to "HOLD UP" divorce if the other one wants to get out of a marriage. It can be prolonged by fighting over money, custody, visitation rights etc. But to start the process, you have to file a petition in your county and get your spouse "served" the petition.





    wallpaper Derrick Rose Rajon Rondo #9 of derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose « Henry#39;s Blog
  • Derrick Rose « Henry#39;s Blog



  • serg
    05-18 09:32 PM
    The title means ... You r right, not only Indian, but Chineese, Russians and all others ... but title is "Indian immigrants .... " :(





    derrick rose chicago bulls. images chicago bulls derrick
  • images chicago bulls derrick



  • vrbest
    03-23 10:55 AM
    I did first time AP early Feb.. I just put in a date in May and got the AP in 3 weeks (though my online status still shows received and pending).. Document listed by godspeed is what I also sent. hope this helps!

    Could someone tell me please.....I'm filling the application for advance parole the first time......what should I write where it is written: " Date of intended departure"...if I dont know exactly when I'm leaving....should I write a date or should I write " I dont know yet?"

    And also I read that the documents required are 2 photos, I-485 receipt notice, I-140 approval notice.....is that right? or what other documents do I need?

    I would highly appreciate your help!
    Thnaks in advance!





    2011 Derrick Rose « Henry#39;s Blog derrick rose chicago bulls. Chicago Bulls
  • Chicago Bulls



  • Rb_newsletter
    04-15 05:20 PM
    The person I know who got GC before the PD was current, debated for sometime asked his lawyer etc... but it was whoever's mistake, they have got to honor it... he decided to keep the GC act dumb and njoy life.:D.. by the way even if you get a GC when PD is current they reserve the right to revoke... check with lawyer and decide for yourself !!!

    Does anyone know which law states that GC should not be approved when PD is not current? I guess the whole 'PD' concept was invented by administration people.



    more...


    derrick rose chicago bulls. chicago bulls derrick rose
  • chicago bulls derrick rose



  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:52 PM
    just pm you.
    thank you





    derrick rose chicago bulls. 1 Chicago Bulls
  • 1 Chicago Bulls



  • lacrossegc
    09-06 03:56 PM
    keep in perspective that --
    H1B Visa is a travel document required for entry into US.
    The green Card is for sponsorship towards FUTURE employment.

    In all cases I dont see any problem with what you are planning to do ...
    as soon as you adjust your status you can move back to US provided your company gives you the same/similar job as you were approved for by the green card.



    more...


    derrick rose chicago bulls. chicago bulls derrick rose.
  • chicago bulls derrick rose.



  • perm2gc
    06-15 01:53 PM
    can you guys suggest how to proceed with my cases... where i am totally screwed up.
    When I started to work in usa I was working for an employer in NJ after an year I got a better job offer and started to work for another employer(for whom I have been working for last 2 years).
    Last Month I applied for my I140 with current employer work experience letter and co-worker letter (of my ex-employer in NJ). Now that I have an RFE for my I140 requesting me to send employer experience letter of my ex-employer. When I called up my ex-employer he was rude to me and firmly denied to provide any letter and hanged up the phone. Due to this RFE I am not able to proceed with my I485. Please let me know how to proceed...Thanking you all in advance.
    Call him and say that by law he has to give otherwise you will reply to RFE from USCIS stating the reason"ex-employer not giving the employement letter" with full details of the company.





    2010 images chicago bulls derrick derrick rose chicago bulls. Chicago Bulls#39; Derrick Rose
  • Chicago Bulls#39; Derrick Rose



  • chanduv23
    10-26 06:54 AM
    Try

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/index.php

    and then click on "new posts"

    looks like they are fixing this issue



    more...


    derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose #1 of the Chicago
  • Derrick Rose #1 of the Chicago



  • Anders �stberg
    June 16th, 2005, 11:03 PM
    Thanks for the interest and comments guys! I think I'll keep the pictures as is for now, they are dark but at the same time that brings a mood to them. Nik, your picture look a little bit too bright to me but it's a nice try. Maybe I could try some selective dodge to bring out the eye and some other details without brightening up the whole scene.





    hair Chicago Bulls derrick rose chicago bulls. chicago bulls derrick rose
  • chicago bulls derrick rose



  • shirish
    10-15 12:30 PM
    Received FP notice, Transfer notice and EAD cards on saturday.


    PD - sept 05 EB2 India-
    I140 - Approved Apr 2006
    I-485,AP,EAD - reached NSC on July 27th 07
    485- RN - lawyer received all the receipts - Transfer notice received.
    EAD - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    AP - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    EAD cards - Received
    FP Notice - received.



    more...


    derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose has been tapped
  • Derrick Rose has been tapped



  • gc_in_30_yrs
    09-11 04:03 PM
    My PD is Aug, 2004. Got 45 Days letter sometime in March 2006 and replied. No movement. No changes. No information. Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.





    hot chicago bulls derrick rose derrick rose chicago bulls. 2011 pictures derrick rose
  • 2011 pictures derrick rose



  • skodu
    08-16 01:59 PM
    My Company charged 2 of colleagues for their Spouses application fees, but covered their legal fees couple of years back. But they covered everything for me and my wife this year June. It varies company by company and trust and between the Employee and Employer and value of the Employee.



    more...


    house dresses chicago bulls derrick derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose Derrick Rose #1
  • Derrick Rose Derrick Rose #1



  • virtual55
    02-20 08:44 AM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/media/Flyer_Formated.pdf





    tattoo 1 Chicago Bulls derrick rose chicago bulls. derrick rose chicago bulls.
  • derrick rose chicago bulls.



  • snowshoe
    12-17 07:35 PM
    I am planning to visit Mexico (not for H1 stamping - plan to use AP), I had called up their consulate in Philly and was told that they are not issuing visas at that location until Jan first week. The person I spoke to suggested that I go to the consulate in New York. I tried calling the consulate in NY, however, I could not get to speak with anyone there. They had an automated message that lists the things required for the stamping, the visa fee ($36), etc.,

    However, no info if I have to schedule an appointment, how long they require to process the application.

    Does anyone here have an experience with the Mexican tourist visa stamping?

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    pictures chicago bulls derrick rose. derrick rose chicago bulls. Derrick Rose #1 of the Chicago
  • Derrick Rose #1 of the Chicago



  • hary536
    05-18 07:41 PM
    Hi,
    My Company has decided to have a force shutdown one day per week starting from this month. So now we will be working 4 days instead of 5 days. We also cannot use PTO during these days. So effectively will be working 32 hrs instead of 40 hrs and getting paid for 32 hrs only.

    Does this affect my legal H1 status? Will i still remain in valid legal H1 status, even if i work and get paid for 32 hrs?
    Am i still considered full-time? Or is there any amendment needed to be filed? How can i determine, if there is any amendment needed to be filed? If needed, does the company have to file both H1B and LCA amendment or just LCA.
    When one files amendment, is it like again the entire process of H1 approval and can the amendment be rejected?
    Also if they file LCA amendment, then do they have to show and pay the salary according to current year? or the year when they initially filed my LCA first time?


    If i try for H1B transfer after few months,can that be denied due to paychecks of 32hrs salary only used for H1 transfer?

    Pls help, if you have any idea about this kind of situation. Lot of companies are having shutdowns and salary cuts this year? How is it handled in your companies guys?

    Currently, I am working on H1B since Oct'08.
    My company has decided to have forced shutdown 1 day per week. So All employees will be working and paid for only 32 hrs instead of 40.We cannot use the paid leave also.
    In My LCA, prevailing wage: 52K, and my salary in LCA and I-129: 64.5K

    My questions:
    1) Is working 32 hrs still considered full-time and do I still remain in legal H1 status? (I heard that in US more than 30 hrs is considered full-time?)
    2) Since my effective annual salary will be less than 64K due to working for only 32 hrs,will i be out of status? Can the company cut my salary below the rate of pay mentioned on my LCA but higher than(or equal to) the Prevailing Wage mentioned on my LCA?
    3) If i try for H1B transfer after few months using paychecks of 32hrs salary only,can that be denied?
    4) Are there any other options(without filing any H1B/LCA amendment) to maintain my H1 status while still working for 32 hrs only?
    5) IF company files LCA/H1B amendment, then do they have to again use the wage survey for 2009 or they can use the same one used for my initial 1st LCA filing? Do they evaluate the entire H1B application again for amendment? Can the H1B amendment be denied?

    Anyone pls advise? I am really tensed.





    dresses 2011 pictures derrick rose derrick rose chicago bulls. Chicago Bulls gt; Derrick Rose
  • Chicago Bulls gt; Derrick Rose



  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 04:28 PM
    Paul,

    You and your wife can simultaneously file an I-130 immigrant petition and I-485 application to adjust your status to permanent resident along with an application for employment authorization. To properly assemble and document these filings--including the affidavit of support---can be tricky. My best advice is for you to retain the services of an experienced local immigration lawyer to represent you through the process.

    Thank you i was absolutely dreading someone telling me all was lost and i would be deported at the first opportunity.

    I will certainly take your advice and try to seek the help of a professional in this area.

    Thankyou very much for your help.

    Paul



    more...


    makeup Derrick Rose #1 of the Chicago derrick rose chicago bulls. dresses chicago bulls derrick
  • dresses chicago bulls derrick



  • bhasky25
    10-11 02:31 PM
    I do not wish to refile my GC.. I just wanted to know if I can get my HB1 renewed even after the underlying 140 is revoked...





    girlfriend derrick rose chicago bulls. derrick rose chicago bulls. derrick rose chicago bulls
  • derrick rose chicago bulls



  • chanduv23
    03-26 06:41 AM
    Took Emirate last month. the overall experience was good. Missed my flight from Dubai as the flight from JFK had to be de-iced. But Emirates arranged for my stay at Dubai and also got me a transit visa... so can't complain :) .

    But I last year I flew home by Jet and I thought the service, food, everything about the flight was really good. Would strongly recommend flying by Jet.

    Jet is not cheap anymore, they had the prices low for sake of promotion. It is very expensive now. Emirates is cheap. Thats what I am hearing. And emirates.com offers the lowest fares.





    hairstyles Derrick Rose has been tapped derrick rose chicago bulls. wallpaper Derrick Rose Chicago
  • wallpaper Derrick Rose Chicago



  • number30
    03-27 10:16 AM
    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.



    Thanks in Advance,
    Satya.

    240 days only in case of Pending. Do not stay over 180 days.





    Slowhand
    07-18 09:32 AM
    See below:

    Taken from www.immigration-law.com

    07/18/2007: Reinstatement of Original July Visa Bulletin and Uncertain Impact on Pre-July "Tagged" EB-485 Applications and Processing Time of I-485 Applications in the Future

    The other EB-485 waiters will turn out to be a big victim to the DOS/USCIS decision yesterday. Since there will be no visa numbers available until October 1, 2007, the people whose EB-485 applications were "not tagged" before July 1 will experience a tremendous delay in obtaining the green card. When it comes to the delays in obtaining the green card approvals, the new filers in July and those filers before August 17 will also witness a tremendous delays and will have to endure a long and long journey to leave the pipeline of the green card process. Why? As we reported quite earlier in this visa fiasco, we even estimated that approximately 750,000 individual EB-485 applications can be poured into the system during this unusual period of visa number availability as affected by the upcoming filing fee increases and more importantantly the anticipated potential huge visa number retrogression ahead during when they may not be able to file their 485 applications because of the retrogression. After all, the system has only 140,000 numbers for the entire EB categories for each year. Go figure! What would look like the waiting time for the current EB-485 filers and the current EB-485 filers before July 1, 2007!
    Mr.Oh's opinion is flawed on many counts but most of all assuming what he says is correct, this delay will be/would have been the same either way. i.e the 750000 applicants will apply all at once or at regular intervals. The bright side is that spouses will get their EADs.
    Mr.Oh also assumes that USCIS processing procedure and speed will not change.
    It sounds like fluff reporting that popular media does. All fluff, no value.:D





    smuggymba
    10-24 12:19 PM
    Hello,

    I have a baby in US. We have applied for birth certificate and ssn. we plan to travel to india in December. I plan to apply for US passport once i receive DOB and ssn certificates. I have following Q's -

    If baby has to travel to india, do i need PIO or OCI?
    What is difference b/w two?
    Can i simultanesously apply for PIO/OCI along with US passport?
    What documents would I need to apply PIO/OCI along and US passport?
    How long does everything take?

    Thanks,
    ak_manu

    u can only apply PIO....US passport takes 8-9 days in regular but since u plan to travel in december, u can expedite by paying some extra fee....then apply PIO in indian consulate