justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez

images 0228_justin-ieber-selena- justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez Owned The Red
  • Selena Gomez Owned The Red



  • Aluwal
    08-20 09:44 AM
    Lot of people out there without receipt notice who filed on July 2nd or before�

    Regarding ReceiptingTimes081707, in other threads some of the senior members explained that it means they enter the data into the database� and will take 2 or more weeks to post them back to us/attorney..





    wallpaper Selena Gomez Owned The Red justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez Singer/actress
  • Selena Gomez Singer/actress



  • glus
    05-31 09:10 AM
    Thank you for contributing!!!!

    :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D





    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • DUNBAR
    09-22 12:48 PM
    My labor was filed in 2008, got the Audit in filed month 2009,responded and got cleared in filed month 2010.





    2011 Selena Gomez Singer/actress justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez



  • GC_Q
    04-21 10:34 AM
    Hello fromnaija,
    I don't think we need to start out GC process everytime we move to a different location. I believe that GC is for future employment so according to me we don't need to re-start GC process when we move from east to west and north to south.

    Thanks



    more...


    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber



  • mirage
    04-27 11:14 AM
    Craap!!!! I have visited India 5 times in last 7 years. The officers have been very courteous and help. This mail is to discredit the system. Please stop discrediting your motherland. We are the people who have abondened our motherland, now don't abuse it. I wonder people like Kalloo dada on H1B are abusing India. What they'll do when they get their GC/Citizenship. I think US people are right to keep us in this shit. 'Jab apne desh ke nahee hue tou iss desh ke kya honge' You disown your mother land what will you do with your earned mother land ????





    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber



  • RayP
    12-14 01:16 AM
    Partially in reply to Lazycis :

    So, LAZYCIS, while you delayed to renew the EAD... you possibly were in US working on H1B. My situation is a little different, I am planning to leave the country for a year... so
    1) Wanted to check if I can stay out of US for that long while AoS in pending...is there any such restriction that you can be away for only 2 months.

    2) That potentially means I won't be getting paid in US... so no payroll for that much time, Is there any restriction on how many payslips I can miss.

    Any help in this regard....



    more...


    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. 2011 JustinBieber Selena Gomez
  • 2011 JustinBieber Selena Gomez



  • gc4me
    01-17 01:52 PM
    What documents do we need to provide the US Embassy/Consulate to issue a birth certificate. Please reply.
    Go ahead and apply for a birth certificate from your nearest US Embassy/Consulate.

    You will need one anyway when you do file I 485 or CP so might as well keep it ready now.





    2010 Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. 0228_justin-ieber-selena-
  • 0228_justin-ieber-selena-



  • chtting2me
    06-28 08:38 PM
    Is it worth to file premium processing on friday?



    more...


    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber And Selena
  • Justin Bieber And Selena



  • arunmohan
    11-16 12:35 PM
    bump





    hair justin bieber and selena gomez justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • sundar99
    05-03 10:01 AM
    Suggest folks write back personal stories and ask the editor to highlight the need to raise Legal Immigration issues.. the writer has clearly expressed how the legal immigrants needs to be given consideration : Contact Jessie Mangaliman at jmangaliman@mercurynews. com or (408) 920-5794.

    They are organising a counter protest against Illegal Immigrants rally :

    Amnesty foes respond

    http://www.mercurynews.com/mld/mercurynews/news/special_packages/immigration_debate/14488543.htm



    more...


    justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • fall2004us
    09-01 01:00 PM
    Nice article...
    Its really saddening, parents do so much for their kids and when they grow old, the kids cant take good care of them ??
    My own cousins are like that two cousins (vice president of a reputed company and another one is a surgeon) put their mom to old age home, another cousin didnt even have medical insurace for his parents reason being he is a Dr and he can take care of them during any situation.





    hot Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez Singer/actress
  • Selena Gomez Singer/actress



  • ikass
    05-29 08:35 AM
    Even if we can get one of these, especially, Item #3 passed will provide relief to many candidates.

    For example, we can request Congress to amend to "Allow USCIS to issue 3 year EAD along with I140 Approval."

    Can IV help pass this request on Advocacy days?



    more...


    house selena gomez justin bieber red justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez And Justin Bieber



  • gcpadmavyuh
    10-12 09:05 AM
    The maximum time allowed on H1B is 6 years, this includes the time you spent on L1. This is the reason why you have been given H1B that is only valid for 1 year.

    On a side note, the maximum time allowed on L1 is 5 years - you had to go back to India since you have spent the maximum allowable time on that visa.

    Now, there are two ways to extend your stay beyond the initial 5/6 yrs granted on H1 or L1 visas.

    1. For both L1 and H1Bs: Go back to your country (India) for 1 yr after your initial term expires. After 1 yr stay in your home country, you will be eligible for "another cycle" of L1/H1. So, for L1 you will get another 5 yrs, and H1B another 6 yrs.


    2. Another way to extend your H1B is to start your Green card process (file your labor, and then your 140). Once your labor is pending for > 1 yr, or your 140 is approved, you will be eligible for 1 yr or 3 yr H1B extensions. This does not apply to L1s.


    Here is what I would suggest for your case:

    Best case scenario: Wait until your 1 yr clock resets, apply for fresh L1A (multi national manager). Once you are in the USA, convince your company to file for your green card in EB1 - multi national manager. The EB1 is almost always current, you can get your GC pretty soon.

    This is the best case scenario that I can envision for you.

    Alternatively,you can come back immediately on H1, apply for your PERM and 140, and then get unlimited extensions based on your GC being pending.

    You can also wait until your 1 yr clock resets and then enter on H1 in Feb 2008, where by you might be able to claim 5 more years on H1B extensions ( a total of fresh 6 yrs on your current H1B). eventually, you will have to file for your PERM and 140 and then get extensions beyond the 6 yrs. I think you will need to file a petition with USCIS indicating the H1B clock reset.

    Merely applying for L1A will not invalidate your H1. however, entering on L1A will invalidate your H1b (you can only hold one visa at a time - L1 or H1B). BTW... I guess you can not enter on L1 until you reset your 1 yr clock.

    If I were you,I would seriously consider entering on L1A and then filing for EB1 GC. This is the quickest possible route for your GC. Unless, ofcourse, you do not want to be with the company for another year or so because your relationship with the employer is strained.

    Dear experts.. Need your advise..

    I stayed in US for full 5 years on L1-B. After 5 years period I applied for H1-B and returned to Inida on 1-Jan-07. And I got H1-B in lottery. Below are my queries

    1) My I-797 says that its valid for only one year till October 2008. What could be the reason. (Because I stayed 5 years in US? )

    2) So is it advisable to go to stamping after 1-Jan-08? Or can I go for stamping now? I don't want to be in a situtation where I'll b given Visa till Jan'08?

    3) Now my company wants to apply for L1-A. What happens to my current H1-B if L1 is applied?

    Assuming applying L1 is not going to be invalidate my H1 papers,
    4) If I go for L1 stamping, will it invalidate my H1-B papers?

    5) If I come to US on L1, is it possible to change status to H1?

    Any help will be greatly appreciated.





    tattoo Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber and Selena
  • Justin Bieber and Selena



  • dealsnet
    08-05 11:56 AM
    You will receive the paper welcome letter within one week.
    Physical card will receive within 10 days. I did receive the physical card after the day I have received the email 'approval notice send'.
    About ADIT:
    ADIT=Alien Documentation Identification & Telecommunication Systems.
    Could mean biometrics not up to date or just stamp in passport.
    Either way they will tell you what they want.

    ADIT (I-551) stamping


    Applicant appears at local USCIS for ADIT processing, as outlined in AOS approval letter. Applicant will not be scheduled for an ADIT appointment, ADIT processing is done by "walk-in" basis ONLY.


    Once the applicant adjusts his/her status by completing ADIT processing, s/he is given the I-551 permanent resident stamp in his/her passport.

    Don't worry. Minor things.

    Thanks Dealsnet;

    Do you have any clue on "ADIT Processing'. Do we have to do anything ?
    Any probable expectation that, Actual Plastic Cards, would be received within XX days of Welcome notices ?

    Just curious to know, if you have any info.. :)

    thanks,:)



    more...


    pictures 2011 JustinBieber Selena Gomez justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Red
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Red



  • TomPlate
    01-09 03:34 PM
    Extrapolating the Einstein equation E =mc2 I get the following results :


    EB3 June 01

    EB2 Dec 2000 Your equation is wrong. It is going to be current for all EB category.





    dresses Selena Gomez Singer/actress justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. Justin Bieber Selena gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena gomez



  • Munna Bhai
    01-09 01:44 PM
    NSC is processing 140's filed on or before Apr 6,2007 - Once the processing dates shows your filing date, on 31st day, you can ask your employer to open a service request. NSC respond to your SR within 45 days. Hope this helps.

    any more inputs??



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber And Selena justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. selena gomez justin bieber red
  • selena gomez justin bieber red



  • fcres
    08-09 10:19 AM
    Here it is

    Q #17 in http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/EBFAQ1.pdf

    Q17: How will USCIS interpret the language of AC21 Sec 104(c) (for three-year H-1B extensions) during a period in which AOS applications could be filed?
    A17. USCIS interprets AC21 �104(c) as only applicable when an alien, who is the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition, is eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status but for application of the per country limitations. Any petitioner seeking an H-1B extension on behalf of a beneficiary pursuant to AC21 �104(c) must thus establish that at the time of filing for such extension, the alien is not eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status on account of the per country immigrant visa limitations.

    And here is what OH says in his breaking news for July 24th after this memo

    0724/2007: AC 21 Three-Year Increment H-1B Extension Petition Availability in July and August 2007

    Under Section 104(c) of AC 21 Act, those who have an approved I-140 petition or pending EB-485 application with the approved I-140 petition are eligible for the H-1B extension in three-year increment, if they cannot file EB-485 or EB-485 is pending but cannot be adjudicated because of the visa number unavailability for him/her. The question remained whether visa number should be unavailable at the time of filing of H-1B extension or at the time of adjudication of filing. The USCIS FAQ indicates that it will be determined by the date of filing rather than date of adjudication.


    You should ask your lawyer to get an amendment. I read here yday somebody doing that.





    girlfriend Justin Bieber and Selena justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. in a ruffled red Monique
  • in a ruffled red Monique



  • pbuckeye
    08-04 08:16 AM
    While the thread was started on a light note, I think this is a serious topic.
    .
    .
    .

    And do not forget to do some exercise everyday. 30-40 minutes of walk, bicycling, swimming, playing some games; any thing will do.

    Completely agree with your message that - prefer unprocessed food and do everything in moderation.

    However, are you suggesting blue label is healthier than a cheaper whiskey, its funny.

    And - although I agree that some traditional breakfast items could be low on fats/calories .. some of them are not (aalu paratha, pakoda etc), so cereal/oatmeal or egg white is an alternative.





    hairstyles Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber red carpet with selena gomez. hair Selena Gomez Owned The
  • hair Selena Gomez Owned The



  • gc2
    09-22 05:55 PM
    Job A
    OES/SOC Code: 15-1099
    OES/SOC Title: Computer Specialists, All Other





    Munna Bhai
    01-10 06:00 PM
    Bump





    chandra140
    08-24 09:34 PM
    Hi,

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.